§ 51.01 – Under what conditions should I develop a template sampling plan for next year?

(a)    If you have previously been using a ready-to-use sampling plan and the next report year is your mandatory sampling year;

(b)   If you have previously been using a sampling plan, but it is not based on the conditions of your service;

(c)    If you have previously been using a template sampling plan, but you must revise it for your next sampling year according to Subsection 56; or

(d)   If you previously have been using an alternative sampling plan, but would like to:

(1)   improve your sampling efficiency,

(2)   change the unit of sampling and measurement,

(3)   change the sampling structure, or

(4)   use a different sampling frequency.