§ 57.01 – How do I certify my template sampling plan?

(a)    You must certify that that your template sampling plan meets FTA’s 95% confidence and 10% precision levels through your annual reporting process.

(b)   You should follow the current Reporting Manual on how exactly you may do that.

(c)    This certification of your template sampling plan through the annual reporting process is conditional:

(1)   Your template sampling plan must use the 25% margin of safety according to Subsection 53.

(2)   You revise your template sampling plans over time according to Subsection 56.